Wednesday, July 23, 2008

Guys and Girls, do u still remember the reason y u've chosen multimedia design at the 1st place? what came into ur mind, the very pure thought that made u walk this path until now.

me? cuz no maths !

very old stuffs but still can put a smile on my face :-)
ahh actually was that while in my secondary school, form 5(science stream, it was a nightmare), there was an education fair in our school, teachers were keep reminding us that we are gonna graduate n should already pick a path that we really want, n there, i saw The One Academy, showing their students' works, so damn cool...... i was thinking.
n now I'm here in TARC, AML2 already, met with amazing friends, cheers

No comments: